Contest Winners

Recommend Your Colleague — Recent Winners

Agnes Williams, European Patent Office
Sarah Pouele, European Patent Office 
Jan Szubert, European Patent Office

 

Twitter Contest — Recent Winners

Kevin Esterheld, TMA

 

Click to Expand List of Past Recommend Your Colleague Winners

September 2017
Agnes Williams,
European Patent Office
Sarah Pouele, European Patent Office
Jan Szubert, European Patent Office

July 2017
Luke Silk,
Marlborough Communications Ltd
Tony Brown, Marlborough Communications Ltd
Paul Phillips, Marlborough Communications Ltd

June 2017
Tas Hussain,
RBC Global Tech Infrastructure
Mohamed Benhelfa,
RBC Global Tech Infrastructure
Waqas Ahmed,
RBC Global Tech Infrastructure

May 2017
Nebi Bekiri,
HCNM
Ferdi Sulejman,
HCNM
Vedran Sotonica,
HCNM

April 2017
Tina Seabrook, New Forest District Council
Teresa Russell, New Forest District Council
Mark Beckett, New Forest District Council

March 2017
Fatma Kidby, Tate & Lyle
Dan Lodge, Tate & Lyle
Gus Nkwocha, Tate & Lyle

February 2017
Tommy Wright, Travelex
George Bell, Travelex
Jamie Harber, Travelex

January 2017
Linda Naughton, JISC
Sue Attewell, JISC
Paul Stokes, JISC
Shayne Freemantle, Drug Safety Research Unit
Brian Jordan, Drug Safety Research Unit
Shivkumar Pandey, Drug Safety Research Unit
Andrew Wood, AkzoNobel
Kelly Hindmarsh, AkzoNobel
Gemma Trainor, AkzoNobel

 

Click to Expand List of Past Twitter Contest Winners

May 2018
Ali Al-Munayer, CSC
Kevin Esterheld, TMA

April 2018
Clorise Baumez, General Dynamics Mission System
Sarita Gautam, Southern Ontario Library Service

March 2018
Asma Siddiqui, VISA
Jeffrey Mitchell, Faurecia Interior Systems, Inc.
Andy Forscutt, AUB

February 2018
Blessing Ekundayo, Interswitch Ltd.
David Abbott, Debra's Natural Gourmet
Jonathan Cousineau, Aboriginal Affairs & Northern Dev.

January 2018
Tamie Laronde, JS Redpath Ltd.
Richard Rees, ACS
Praveen Chackalayil, Mount Sinai Health System

December 2017
Rachel Pinotti, Mount Sinai Health System
Rob Cotnam, PRI Automation
James Mackey, Naval Surface Warfare Center

November 2017
Jean Xavier, RBC Royal Bank
Calvin Byer, Fordham University
Sara Kieffer-Hess, Booz Allen Hamilton

October 2017
Davina McGinnis, Department of Veteran Affairs
Aaron Hamilton, Ontario College of Teachers
Gordon Todd, Crossby Dewar Inc.
Kevin Moller, Caesars Windsor

September 2017
Paulo Choi, MUFG Union Bank 
Beth Gustas, Bureau of Land Management

August 2017
Marc Ivry,
Chugach Industries, Inc.
Nancy Duley,
ASCO
Ray Gable, Federal Reserve Bank of New York
Moises Capetillo, Sandia National Laboratories

July 2017
Rowel Lirag,
BAE Systems

June 2017
Patrick James,
Buchanan and Edwards

May 2017
Aishah A. Malik, DISA

March 2017
Marwan Sherin , Dell
Chris Brown, Barclays Bank Plc

February 2017
John Early, Eastern AHEC/ECU
Nicole Aiken Jimmerson, IBB

January 2017
Kathryn Ortega,
U.S. Marine Corps

Twitter Contest winners are selected weekly. Recommend Your Colleague winners are selected weekly from course participants, whether you attend in-class or live, online via AnyWare®. To enter to win as a course attendee, please visit your courses in your "My Learning Tree" account.

Chat Now

Please Choose a Language

Canada - English

Canada - Français